Tax Notes logo
[…] (2) IRC. — The table of sections for subchapter B of chapter 100 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as amended by section 201, is further amended by adding at the end the following new item:

"Sec. 9825. Reporting on pharmacy benefits and drug costs.".

TITLE III — PUBLIC HEALTH PROVISIONS

Subtitle A — Extenders Provisions

SEC. 301. EXTENSION FOR COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS, THE NATIONAL HEALTH SERVICE CORPS, AND TEACHING HEALTH CENTERS THAT OPERATE GME PROGRAMS.

(a) COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTERS. — Section 10503(b)(1)(F) of the Patient Protection and Affordable Care Act (42 U.S.C. 254b–2(b)(1)(F)) is amended by striking ", $4,000,000,000 for fiscal year 2019, $4,000,000,000 for fiscal year 2020, and $865,753,425 for the period beginning on October 1, 2020, and ending on December 18, 2020" and inserting "and $4,000,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2019 through 2023".