Tax Notes logo
[…] (A) the total number of initial grants approved and disbursed;

(B) the total amount of grants received by each eligible person or entity, including any supplemental grants;

(C) the number of active investigations and audits of grants under this section;

(D) the number of completed reviews and audits of grants under this section, including a description of any findings of fraud or other material noncompliance.

(E) any substantial changes made to the oversight and audit plan submitted under paragraph (1).

SEC. 325. EXTENSION OF THE DEBT RELIEF PROGRAM.

(a) IN GENERAL. — Section 1112 of the CARES Act (15 U.S.C. 9011) is amended —

(1) in subsection (c) —

(A) by striking paragraph (1) and inserting the following:

"(1) IN GENERAL. — Subject to the other provisions of this section, the Administrator shall pay the principal, interest, and any associated fees that are owed on a covered loan in a regular servicing status, without regard to the date on which the covered loan is fully disbursed, and subject to availability of funds, as follows:

"(A) With respect to a covered loan made before the date of enactment of this Act and not on deferment, the Administrator shall make those payments as follows:

"(i) The Administrator shall make those payments for the 6-month period beginning with the next payment due on the covered loan.