Tax Notes logo
[…] "(B) EXAMPLES ILLUSTRATING COMPLIANCE AND NON-COMPLIANCE. —

"(i) IN GENERAL. — The compliance program guidance document required under this paragraph shall provide illustrative, deidentified examples (that do not disclose any protected health information or individually identifiable information) of previous findings of compliance and noncompliance with this section, section 2726 of the Public Health Service Act, or section 9812 of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as applicable, based on investigations of violations of such sections, including —

"(I) examples illustrating requirements for information disclosures and nonquantitative treatment limitations; and

"(II) descriptions of the violations uncovered during the course of such investigations.

"(ii) NONQUANTITATIVE TREATMENT LIMITATIONS. —