Tax Notes logo
[…] "(B) meets the notice requirements of subsection (k)(13)(E), and".

(2) AMENDMENTS RELATING TO SECTION 112. —

(A) Section 401(k)(15)(B)(i)(II), as amended by this Act, is further amended by striking "subsection (m)(2)" and inserting "paragraphs (2), (11), and (12) of subsection (m)".

(B) Section 401(k)(15)(B)(iii) is amended by striking "under the arrangement" and inserting "under the plan".

(C) Section 401(k)(15)(B)(iv) is amended by striking "section 410(a)(1)(A)(ii)" and inserting "paragraph (2)(D)".

(3) AMENDMENT RELATING TO SECTION 116. — Section 4973(b) is amended by adding at the end of the flush matter the following: "Such term shall not include any designated nondeductible contribution (as defined in subparagraph (C) of section 408(o)(2)) which does not exceed the nondeductible limit under subparagraph (B) thereof by reason of an election under section 408(o)(5).".

(b) CLERICAL AMENDMENTS. —

(1) Section 72(t)(2)(H)(vi)(IV) is amended by striking "403(b)(7)(A)(ii)" and inserting " 403(b)(7)(A)(i)".