Tax Notes logo
[…] Gen. L. ch. 63, section 38(f) (mutual fund sales sitused to Massachusetts “to the extent that shareholders of the regulated investment company are domiciled in the commonwealth”); Me. Rev. Stat. title 36, section 5212 (receipts from services to a RIC sitused based on “shares owned by the regulated investment company’s shareholders domiciled in this State”); Conn. Gen. Stat. section 12-218(e)(3) (receipts from RICs sitused based on “number of shares . . . that are owned by shareholders of such regulated investment company then domiciled in this state”); and R.I. Gen. Laws section 44-11-14.2(a) (receipts from RICs sitused based on the “number of shares owned by the regulated investment company’s shareholders domiciled in this state”).

END FOOTNOTES

Copy RID