H.R. 1756 -- Social Security Enhancement and Protection Act of 2015
[…] (2) Section 209(k)(1) of such Act (402 U.S.C. 409(k)(1)) is amended by inserting "202(z)(3)(C)(i)(II)," before "203(f)(8)(B)(ii)".
(a) IN GENERAL. -- Section 202(d)(1)(B) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 402(d)(1)(B)) is amended to read as follows:
"(i) had not attained the age of 18,
"(ii) was a full-time elementary or secondary school student and had not attained the age of 19,
"(iii) was an eligible full-time post-secondary school student and had not attained the age of 22, or
"(iv) is under a disability (as defined in section 223(d)) which began before he attained the age of 22, and".
(1) IN GENERAL. -- Section 202(d)(7) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 402(d)(7)) is amended --
(A) in subparagraph (A) --
(i) by inserting "and a ‘full-time post-secondary school student’ is an individual who is in full-time attendance as a student at a post-secondary educational institution" before ", as determined by the Commissioner";
(ii) by inserting "or a ‘full-time post-secondary school student’" before "if he is paid by his employer";