Tax Notes logo
[…] Elizondo Aff. at ¶ 11 and ¶ 25.

49Respondent's Admission at ¶ 76.

50In 2009, WOM also made de minimis purchases of raw materials and component parts from related parties. These de minimis related party purchases fall under the language of section 954(d)(1) that addresses "the purchase of personal property from a related person and its sale to any person." There is no material difference between the analysis of this language and the language addressed above.