Tax Notes logo
[…] (2) CONFORMING AMENDMENTS. --

 

(A) Subparagraph (F) of section 303(h)(2) of such Act (29 U.S.C. 1083(h)(2)) is amended by inserting "and the averages determined under subparagraph (C)(iv)" after "subparagraph (C)".

(B) Clauses (ii) and (iii) of section 205(g)(3)(B) of such Act (29 U.S.C. 1055(g)(3)(B)) are each amended by striking "section 303(h)(2)(C)" and inserting "section 303(h)(2)(C) (determined by not taking into account any adjustment under clause (iv) thereof)".