Tax Notes logo
[…] SEC. 527. Section 323 of title 40, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end a new subsection:

"(f) The Administrator may enter into agreements with federal agencies to provide services through the Fund on a fully reimbursable basis.".

SEC. 528. Section 3173(d)(1) of title 40, United States Code, is amended by inserting before the period the following: "or for agency-wide acquisition of equipment or systems or the acquisition of services in lieu thereof, as necessary to implement the Act".

SEC. 529. Section 3173(b)(1) of title 40, United States Code, is amended by inserting ", including advance payments," after "Amounts received".