Tax Notes logo
[…] SEC. 526. With respect to E-Government projects funded under the heading "Federal Citizen Services Fund", the Administrator of General Services shall submit a spending plan and explanation for each project to be undertaken to the Committees on Appropriations of the House of Representatives and the Senate not later than 60 days after the date of enactment of this Act.

SEC. 527. Section 323 of title 40, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end a new subsection:

"(f) The Administrator may enter into agreements with federal agencies to provide services through the Fund on a fully reimbursable basis.".

SEC. 528. Section 3173(d)(1) of title 40, United States Code, is amended by inserting before the period the following: "or for agency-wide acquisition of equipment or systems or the acquisition of services in lieu thereof, as necessary to implement the Act".