Tax Notes logo
[…] (5) Paragraph (8) of section 46(f) is amended--

 

(A) by striking out "the credit allowable under section 38" each place it appears and inserting in lieu thereof "the credit determined under subsection (a) and allowable under section 38", and

(B) by striking out "(within the meaning of subsection (a)(7)(C))" and inserting in lieu thereof "(within the meaning of the first sentence of subsection (c)(3)(B))".

 

(6) Paragraph (2) of section 46(g) is amended by striking out "the limitation of subsection (a)(3)" and inserting in lieu thereof "the limitation of section 38(c)".

(7) Paragraph (1) of section 46(h) is amended--

 

(A) by striking out "the credit allowable to the organization under section 38" and inserting in lieu thereof "the credit determined under subsection (a) and allowable to the organization under section 38", and

(B) by striking out "the limitation contained in subsection (a)(3)" and inserting in lieu thereof "the limitation contained in section 38(c)".