Tax Notes logo
[…] "(ii) MAXIMUM. — The amount described in this clause is the sum of —

"(I) the amount of the loans made to the recipient that are guaranteed under this paragraph;

"(II) the amount of the loans made to the recipient that are guaranteed under paragraph (37); and

"(III) the amount of the grants made to the recipient under section 2(u) of the Continuing the Paycheck Protection Program Act.".

(w) EXTENSION OF THE DEBT RELIEF PROGRAM. —

(1) IN GENERAL. — Section 1112 of the CARES Act (15 U.S.C. 9011) is amended —

(A) in subsection (c) —

(i) in paragraph (1) —

(I) in the matter preceding subparagraph (A), by inserting ", without regard to the date on which the covered loan is fully disbursed and subject to availability of funds" after "status";

(II) by amending subparagraphs (A) and (B) to read as follows:

"(A) with respect to a covered loan approved by the Administration before the date of enactment of this Act and not on deferment —