Tax Notes logo
[…] (i) PAYCHECK PROTECTION PROGRAM SECOND DRAW LOANS. — Section 7(a) of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 636(a)) is amended by adding at the end the following:

"(37) PAYCHECK PROTECTION PROGRAM SECOND DRAW LOANS. —

"(A) DEFINITIONS. — In this paragraph —

"(i) the terms 'community financial institutions', 'credit union', 'eligible selfemployed individual', 'insured depository institution', 'nonprofit organization', 'payroll costs', 'seasonal employer', and 'veterans organization' have the meanings given those terms in paragraph (36), except that 'eligible entity' shall be substituted for 'eligible recipient' each place it appears in the definitions of those terms;

"(ii) the term 'covered loan' means a loan made under this paragraph;